top of page

BEETHOVINCI MUSIC COMPETITION 2023

Season 4 RESULTS

Circle Nature Beauty Brand Skincare Cosmetics Logo (2).png

*Please note the results shown below are for the year 2023. Our current Awards page displays the new award system effective from 2024.

GRAND PRIZE

José Valentino Ruiz

Own Composition

PLATINUM PRIZE

Vincent Zhang - "Nocturne"

GOLD PRIZE

Olivier Teitgen - "Brise Marine"

 

SILVER PRIZE

Izabela Wiktoria Oliwia Torfs - "A little star for mami"
Zhou Lifan - "Runner"

ARTISTIC VISIONARY SPECIAL AWARD

Izabela Wiktoria Oliwia Torfs - "A little star for mami"

Professional (No age limit)

PLATINUM PRIZE

Yoonsun Pai - Piano
Domenico Petruzziello - Violin

GOLD PRIZE

Fong Fong Fiona - Violin
Bixiao Wang - Vocal

SILVER PRIZE

Huiyang Wu - Violin

ART OF MUSICAL INTERPRETATION SPECIAL AWARD

Yoonsun Pai - Piano
Bixiao Wang - Vocal

VIRTUOSIC PERFORMANCE SPECIAL AWARD

Domenico Petruzziello - Violin

Young Artist (Age 14-17)

PLATINUM PRIZE

Theodore Dintsios Oboe
Caileen Wan / Cindy Long / Eric Tao / Matylda Stasiak / Sophia Wang - Violin

GOLD PRIZE

Nino Razmadze - Piano
Brandon Gao / Joelle Chang / Samuel Cheung / Yufei Lin - Violin
Elisa Rossetti - Vocal

SILVER PRIZE

Chuancheng Lyu / Natalie Chieh-An Chien / Zhu Jinghan - Piano

ART OF MUSICAL INTERPRETATION SPECIAL AWARD

Sophia Wang - Violin
Natalie Chieh-An Chien - Piano

 

MUSICAL SENSIBILITY SPECIAL AWARD

Caileen Wan - Violin
Theodore Dintsios - Oboe

Youth (Age 11-13)

PLATINUM PRIZE

Joo An Chang - Cello
Purin Pituckthawatchai / Stanley Hyun - Piano
Felix Wang - Violin

GOLD PRIZE

Izabela Wiktoria Oliwia Torfs - Composition
Prem Tharahirunchot - Piano
Diya Satish - Vocal

SILVER PRIZE

Rachel Zhou - Violin

Chun Yu Lucas Lum / Tomas Lardiez - Piano

 

ART OF MUSICAL INTERPRETATION SPECIAL AWARD

Stanley Hyun - Piano

 

MUSICAL SENSIBILITY SPECIAL AWARD

Diya Satish - Vocal
Tomas Lardiez - Piano

 

VIRTUOSIC PERFORMANCE SPECIAL AWARD

Felix Wang - Violin
Chun Yu Lucas Lum - Piano

Junior (Age 8-10)

PLATINUM PRIZE

Esme Soae Tran - Piano
David Luke Wen Long Kuhadas - Violin

GOLD PRIZE

Mia Wang - Flute
Oliver Qin - Piano

Purinut Pituckthawatchai / Siyu Vivian Pei - Violin

SILVER PRIZE

Huiling Cai - Piano
Ariel Li / Shiming Wang - Violin

ART OF MUSICAL INTERPRETATION SPECIAL AWARD

Esme Soae Tran - Piano


VIRTUOSIC PERFORMANCE SPECIAL AWARD
David Luke Wen Long Kuhadas - Violin

Prodigy (Age 7 and younger)

GOLD PRIZE
Justin Ding - Piano
Jessica Zhang Song - Violin

Classical A (Under Age 17)

& Classical B (Over Age 17)

PLATINUM PRIZE

Purin Pituckthawatchai - Piano
Bixiao Wang - Vocal

GOLD PRIZE

Adrien Rauline - Piano

SILVER PRIZE

Chenyi Tao - Piano

MUSICAL SENSIBILITY SPECIAL AWARD
Purin Pituckthawatchai - Piano

Romantic A (Under Age 17)
Romantic B (Over Age 17)

PLATINUM PRIZE

Swansea Siu - Violin

GOLD PRIZE

Nicole Gorbacheva - Piano

MUSICAL SENSIBILITY SPECIAL AWARD

Nicole Gorbacheva - Piano

Modern A (Under Age 17)
Modern B (Over Age 17)

PLATINUM PRIZE

Ming Zeng - Violin

GOLD PRIZE

Natalie Chieh-An Chien - Piano

SILVER PRIZE

Zhengqin Wang - Violin

VIRTUOSIC PERFORMANCE SPECIAL AWARD

Ming Zeng - Violin

National Music

GOLD PRIZE

Advait Karan Anand - Vocal

Concerto

Sonata

PLATINUM PRIZE

José Valentino Ruiz - Flute, Tenor Saxophone, and Bass Guitar

Yoonsun Pai - Piano
Shreya Bhattacharya - Violin

GOLD PRIZE

Swansea Siu - Violin

 

SILVER PRIZE

Huilan Tao - Violin

MUSICAL SENSIBILITY SPECIAL AWARD

Swansea Siu - Violin

ART OF MUSICAL INTERPRETATION SPECIAL AWARD

Shreya Bhattacharya - Violin

bottom of page