top of page

Creative Video

PLATINUM PRIZE

Jin Loh - Piano

GOLD PRIZE

Vinayak Vikram - Flute

BEEFFIE CREATIVE MUSICAL ARTISTS SPECIAL AWARD

Jin Loh
Vinayak Vikram

Original Composition

PLATINUM PRIZE

Karsten Masch - Stringquintet No. 3 Opus 16 "Spes in prima vere die" (Hope on a first day of spring)
Ľubor Bačík - "Reflections under the Stars"
Yang Yang - "Rush out of the quadrangle dwellings"

GOLD PRIZE

Ethan Chung Hei Tan - "Gigue in D Major"
Izabela Wiktoria Oliwia Torfs - "The Four Emotions suite"
Urszula Janiszewska - "Beautiful Strings"
Vinayak Vikram - "String Quartet in G minor"

 

SILVER PRIZE

Catherine Zhang - "Fight of Life"
Hao Zheng - "No Solution"
Xie Guangming - "No obstruction in wind or rain"

ARTISTIC VISIONARY SPECIAL AWARD

Karsten Masch

Izabela Wiktoria Oliwia Torfs
 

Professional (No age limit)

DIAMOND PRIZE

Michael Paouris - Guitar

PLATINUM PRIZE

Angela Fantine Wan - Vocal
Domenico Petruzziello - Violin

GOLD PRIZE

Zhiyu Wang - Flute

MUSICAL SENSIBILITY SPECIAL AWARD

Zhiyu Wang

Advanced (Age 18-22)

PLATINUM PRIZE

Zion Pe Montebon - Piano

MUSICAL SENSIBILITY SPECIAL AWARD

Zion Pe Montebon

 

Young Artist (Age 14-17)

PLATINUM PRIZE

Maria Alexandra Mîrzac - Piano
Marta Anna Rosinska - Flute
Victoria Tan - Violin

GOLD PRIZE

Daphne Chao - Flute
Gloria Min - Violin
Napat Ruangraweewat - Woodwind-Saxophone
Prinn Jitkanaekarn - Piano
Wu Yuqi - Vocal

ART OF MUSICAL INTERPRETATION SPECIAL AWARD

Victoria Tan

Wu Yuqi
 

MUSICAL SENSIBILITY SPECIAL AWARD

Marta Anna Rosinska

 

VIRTUOSIC PERFORMANCE SPECIAL AWARD

Prinn Jitkanaekarn

Youth (Age 11-13)

PLATINUM PRIZE

Andreea Camelia Mîrzac - Piano
Nachayada Tengprasert - Vocal

GOLD PRIZE

Alessio Lord - Vocal (Ridente La Calma)
Leah Feigenbaum - Vocal
Norah Reilly - Violin

SILVER PRIZE

Alessio Lord - Vocal (Alleluia Exsultate)
Dominik Szabo - Guitar

 

ART OF MUSICAL INTERPRETATION SPECIAL AWARD

Norah Reilly

 

MUSICAL SENSIBILITY SPECIAL AWARD

Andreea Camelia Mîrzac

Junior (Age 8-10)

PLATINUM PRIZE

Pietà Myka Baca - Vocal

GOLD PRIZE

Angela Sarah Dalmeida - Vocal
Patteera Tirasuwanwasee
- Vocal

ART OF MUSICAL INTERPRETATION SPECIAL AWARD

Angela Sarah Dalmeida

Prodigy (Age 7 and younger)

PLATINUM PRIZE
Joselyn Chen - Violin
 

GOLD PRIZE

Metehan Avcı - Piano
Michael Chen Lunzheq - Piano

ART OF MUSICAL INTERPRETATION SPECIAL AWARD

Metehan Avcı

Baroque A (Under Age 17)

PLATINUM PRIZE

Pietà Myka Baca - Vocal

Classical A (Under Age 17)

& Classical B (Over Age 17)

GOLD PRIZE

Natalia Kalinina - Vocal

SILVER PRIZE

Daphne Chao - Flute

Elisa Rossetti - Vocal
 

Modern A (Under Age 17)
& Modern B (Over Age 17)

GOLD PRIZE

Napat Ruangraweewat - Woodwind-Saxophone
Leong Wen Yan - Cello

MUSICAL SENSIBILITY SPECIAL AWARD

Napat Ruangraweewat

Concerto

PLATINUM PRIZE

Victoria Tan - Violin

 

GOLD PRIZE

Li Jiarui - Piano

SILVER PRIZE

Daphne Chao - Flute

 

ART OF MUSICAL INTERPRETATION SPECIAL AWARD

Daphne Chao

Musical Theatre & Orchestra

DIAMOND PRIZE

Angela Fantine Wan - Vocal

PLATINUM PRIZE

Karsten Masch - Composition

Film/Game Music

GOLD PRIZE

Pietà Myka Baca - Vocal

bottom of page